These are your local GOP Executive Committee members.

Executive Leadership

 County Chairman Yvonne Dewey
 Secretary June Simmons
 
 PAC Treasurer Shayne Green


Senate District Chairmen

 Senatorial District 11 John Fields
 Senatorial District 17 Mary Kathryn Pickle


Commissioner Precinct Chairmen

 Commissioner Precinct 1 Gayla Baker
 Commissioner Precinct 2 Anita Bargas 
 Commissioner Precinct 3 Gary Shrum
 Commissioner Precinct 4 John Minkert

 Precinct chairs elected in 2014:

PCT. NAME                                                      PCT NAME
1                                                                     35 Cynthia Dixon
2 Mary Kathryn Pickle                                       36 Pat Smajstrla
3  Mark Navarro                                               
4  Kerry B Magee                                              38 D. B. Mangum 
5 James Webb                                                  39 Marisol Jimenez
6 LaDaune Ashley                                             40 Adam Parker
7  Roy Yates                                                     41 
8                                                                     42 
9   Andy Bouse                                                 43 Gayla Baker
10  Marianna Orlando                                        44  Suzanne Hanneman
11 Royce Mitchell                                             45 Deanne Amerine
12  Susan Elam                                                 46 Wayne Ortiz
13 Samuel Giesecke                                          47 Suezette Griffin 
14 Michael Morgan                                            48 
15                                                                    49 William Howard
16 Linda Starkenburg                                         50 
17 Benjamin Boyd                                              51 Gary Shrum 
                                                                        52     
19 Tim Brown                                                    53
20                                                                     54
21 Terry Unruh                                                  55
22 Jorene Aycock                                              56 Anita Bargas   
23 June Simmons                                               57 John Fields
24                                                                     58                                                 
25 Robert Doerr                                                 59  Goray Mookerjee
26 Cindy Simpson                                               60 Michael Kersh 
27 Tomi Porterfield                                            61 Marianne Joeckel
28 Ross Kimble                                                   62  Rex Lloyd
29 Loyd Rutledge                                                63  Sheri Edwards
30 Shayne Green                                                 64
31 John Minkert                                                  65 
32                                                                      66
33                                                                      67
34  David Kocurek                                               68  Julie Pickren