COUNTY-WIDE OFFICES

Brazoria County Website: www.brazoria-county.com
Brazoria County Courthouse addresses:
111 E. Locust (plus room number), Angleton, TX 77515
Courthouse phone number prefixes:
North county and Houston: 281-756-EXTENSION
Brazosport area: 979-388-EXTENSION
Central and west county area: 979-864-EXTENSION

23RD DISTRICT JUDGE
Ben Hardin (R) Courthouse, Room 402 Ext. 1205

DISTRICT JUDGE, 149TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Terri Tipton Holder (R) Courthouse, Room 310A Ext. 1261

DISTRICT JUDGE, 239TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Patrick “Pat” Sebesta (R) Courthouse , Room 214 Ext. 1256

FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 300TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
K. Randall Hufstetler (R) Courthouse, Room 320A Ext. 1227

DISTRICT JUDGE, 412TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Ed Denman Ext. 1915

CRIMINAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY BRAZORIA COUNTY
Jeri Yenne (R) Courthouse, Room 408A Ext. 1230

COUNTY JUDGE 
Matt Sebesta (R) Courthouse, Room 504A Ext. 1200

JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 1 AND PROBATE COURT
Jerri Lee Mills (R) Courthouse, Room 206A Ext. 1260

JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 2 AND PROBATE COURT
Marc Holder (R) Courthouse, Room 300A Ext. 1571

JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 3 AND PROBATE COURT
Jeremy Warren (R) Courthouse, Room 404 Ext. 1603

JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4 AND PROBATE COURT
Lori Rickert (R) Courthouse, Room 204 Ext. 1980

DISTRICT CLERK
Rhonda Cross Barchak (R) Courthouse, Room 400 Ext. 1306

COUNTY CLERK
Joyce Hudman (R) Courthouse, Room 200 Ext. 1370

SHERIFF
Charles Wagner (R) Ext. 2214

COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR
Ro’vin Garrett (R) Ext. 1320

COUNTY TREASURER 
Cathy Campbell  (R) Courthouse, Room 305 Ext. 1353

COUNTY SURVEYOR
Terry R. Singletary (R)

COUNTY ENGINEER
Gerald Roberts 451 N. Velasco Ext. 1266

COUNTY AUDITOR
Connie Garner Courthouse Room 303 Ext. 1275

REPUBLICAN PARTY COUNTY CHAIR
Yvonne Dewey 303 Jasmine, Lake Jackson 77566 979-297-6252

DEMOCRAT PARTY COUNTY CHAIR
Sue Funkhouser 4010 Lotus Dr., Pearland 77584 281-412-5209

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, JUSTICE OF THE PEACE & CONSTABLE PRECINCTS 
PRECINCT # 1 (Includes the following 16 precincts)
1, 6, 7, 8, 17, 18, 19, 22, 24, 27, 33, 37, 38, 44, 48, 54
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT 1
Donald “Dude” Payne (R) PO Box 998, Clute 77531 979-265-3953
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 1 PLACE 1 
Jack Brown (R) 309 Plantation Dr., Lake Jackson, TX 77566 979-297-4650
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 1, PLACE 2
Milan Miller (R) 210 W. First, PO Box 2967A, Freeport 77542 979-233-4700
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
David Thacker   (R) 210 W. First, PO Box 2492, Freeport 77542 979-233-4188

PRECINCT # 2 (Includes the following 21 precincts)
11, 15, 29, 34, 35, 40, 42, 47, 55, 56, 57, 58, 60, 62, 63, 64, 65, 74, 75, 76, 77
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT 2
Ryan Cade   (R) 21071 CR 171, Dept. 3, Angleton 77515 979-864-1548
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 2, PLACE 1
John Vasut (R) 7313 Corporate Dr., PO Box 1036, Manvel, 77578 281-756-2410
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 2, PLACE 2
Richard Davis (R) Courthouse, Room 110 Ext. 1402
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 2
William Howell, III (R) PO Box 559, Manvel 77578 Ext. 1678 Or 2491

PRECINCT # 3 (Includes the following 17 precincts)
3, 12, 16, 25, 26, 28, 36, 39, 41, 46, 51, 52, 61, 67, 68, 71, 72
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT 3 
Stacy L. Adams (R) PO Box 548, Alvin, TX 77512 281-331-3197
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1 
Mike Merkel  (R)
260 George St. #100, Alvin 77511 281-331-3524
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 2
Gordon Starkenburg (R)
2436 South Grand, Suite 110, Pearland, TX  77581
281-485-1528
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
C. B. “Buck “ Stevens (R)
2436 South Grand, Suite 108, Pearland, TX  77581
281-997-9777   

PRECINCT #4 (Includes the following 17 precincts)
2, 4, 5, 9, 10, 13, 14, 20, 21, 23, 30, 31, 32, 43, 45, 49, 59
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT 4 
David Linder   (R))
PO Box 368, Brazoria 77422 979-798-2158
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 4 PLACE 1
Sharon Fox (R)
101 E. Alabama, Brazoria 77422 979-798-7777
5 Oak Dr., Lake Jackson 77566 979-297-6368
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 4, PLACE 2
Sherry Kersh (R)
111 N. 10th Street, West Columbia 77486 979-345-2671
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4 
James Brawner  (R)
111 N. 10th Street, West Columbia 77486 979-345-2115